ECO Secretaries General

Since 1988

Economic     
Cooperation 
Organization

H.E. Dr. Shamil Aleskerov [Azr.]

 

  

H.E. Mr. Mohammed Yahya Maroofi [Afg.]

"April 2009 - now"

"August 2006 - August 2009"

  

Mr. Khurshid Anwar [Pak.]

  

H.E. Mr. Askhat Orazbay [Kaz.]

"August 2006 - August 2009"

"January 2004 - August 2006"

  

H.E. Dr. Bekzhassar Narbayev [Kaz.]

  

H.E. Mr. Seyed Mojtaba Arastou [Iran]

"August 2003 - January 2004"

"July 2002 - August 2003"

  

H.E. Dr. Abdolrahim Gavahi [Iran]

  

H.E. Mr. Onder Ozar [Trky.]

"August 2000 - July 2002"

"1996 - 2000"

  

H.E. Mr. Shamshad Ahmad [Pak.]

  

H.E. Mr. Alireza Salari [Iran]

"1992 - 1996"

"1988 - 1992"

 

[Home] - [Back]