Population

TABLE-1   POPULATION  (Thousand people)

Country2000200120022003200420052006200720082009
Afghanistan...21,41121,79822,19123,17823,59824,07624,53925,01125,493
Azerbaijan8,0498,1118,1728,2348,3078,3928,4858,5818,6808,942
Iran64,21965,30166,30067,31568,34569,39070,49671,53272,58473,651
Kazakhstan14,88414,85814,85914,86714,95115,21915,39715,57215,77616,036
Kyrgyzstan4,9154,9554,9935,0395,0935,1445,1925,2685,2685,319
Pakistan137,500142,350145,280148,210151,090153,960156,770159,570162,370165,200
Tajikistan6,1886,3136,4416,5736,7106,8506,9927,1407,2957,452
Turkey64,25965,13566,00966,87367,73468,58269,42170,25671,07971,897
Turkmenistan5,2855,5055,7886,1206,2506,5446,7005,0895,028
Uzbekistan24,65024,96425,27225,56825,86426,16726,54026,90027,314

 

[Home]  [Contact us]  [Feedback]  [Back]